All Artists & Makers 2014

Here is a list of the artists and makers that will be showing York Open Studios 2014.

Angela Anning
Textiles
Lucy Antwis
Painting
New artist for 2014!
Ben Arnup
Ceramics
Sally Arnup
Sculpture
Luke Bell
Photography
New artist for 2014!
Ruth Beloe
Painting
New artist for 2014!
Loretta Braganza
Ceramics
Judy Burnett
Painting
Mo Burrows
Jewellery
Phil Callaghan
Wood
New artist for 2014!
David Campbell
Painting
Sudeshna Chattopadhyay
Painting
Sally Clarke
Printmaking
Ruth Claydon
Jewellery
New artist for 2014!
Amy Rose Clyfan
Painting
Carol Coleman
Textiles
Linda Combi
Mixed Media
Ellie Crosby
Jewellery
New artist for 2014!
Heather Dawe
Willow-weaving
New artist for 2014!
Rosie Dean
Painting
Ann Decker
Ceramics
Suzanne Dekker
Glass
Chrissie Dell
Printmaking
New artist for 2014!
Susan Dennis
Painting
Amy Dennis
Painting
Isabel K-J Denyer
Ceramics
Peter Donohoe
Sculpture
Milena Dragic
Printmaking
Jane Duke
Printmaking
New artist for 2014!
Fiona Fitzgerald
Ceramics
Jill Ford
Ceramics
Forgé
Printmaking
New artist for 2014!
Adrienne French
Painting
Andrew Gabraitis
Sculpture
New artist for 2014!
Emily Harvey
Printmaking
Mark Hearld
Collage
Peter Heaton
Photography
Gerard Hobson
Printmaking
Freya Horsley
Painting
Jacqueline James
Textiles
Raske Jaske
Mixed Media
Ruth King
Ceramics
Pamela Knight
Painting
Julie Lightburn
Painting
New artist for 2014!
Caroline Lord
Ceramics
Malcolm Ludvigsen
Painting
Richard Mackness
Sculpture
Shona MacPherson
Drawing
New artist for 2014!
Marzena Madziag
Sculpture
New artist for 2014!
Jack D March
Ceramics
Timothy Morrison
Painting
Rory Motion
Painting
Cathy Needham
Textiles
New artist for 2014!
Charmian Ottaway
Jewellery
Simon Palmour
Photography
David Patrick
Drawing
Tim Pearce
Ceramics
Stefan Philipps
Collage
Penny Phillips
Ceramics
Mark Redhall
Painting
Phil Reynolds
Painting
Dawn Ridsdel
Ceramics
New artist for 2014!
Beccy Ridsdel
Ceramics
Chris Rymer
Wood
New artist for 2014!
Jerry Scott
Painting
Rosie Scott-Massie
Collage
New artist for 2014!
Lesley Seeger
Painting
Ann Sotheran
Glass
Ilona Sulikova
Ceramics
Emily Sutton
Painting
Magdalena Thaller
Jewellery
New artist for 2014!
Clare Wake
Painting
Jo Walton
Printmaking
New artist for 2014!
Lesley Williams
Painting
Linda Wormald
Painting
Autumn Garner
Mixed Media
New artist for 2014!
Victoria Gater
Mixed Media
New artist for 2014!
Angela Hume
Glass
New artist for 2014!
Sarah Schiewe
Ceramics
New artist for 2014!

Thanks to our sponsors

Harrowells Solicitors York Museums Trust
City of York Council Savills

Keep updated!